Regional General Board And Divisional councils

The Regional General Board and divisional councils are groups of Jewish teens that are selected by application because of their high leadership qualities and work on specialized projects with their respective boards. Throughout the year, these leaders will work on programs and projects to help facilitate a smooth and fun programming year. 

2020 RGB
2020 RUACH DC
2020 EMEK DC
2020 SABABA DC

Presidential Cabinet

Live Life Right CEO

  • Zach Weitzen

  • Arielle Shlissel

METNY Day Of Service

  • Shoshana Daly

  • Jeremy Malaga

Grade Reps

  • Harrison Gerson

  • Seth Schalnk

9th Grade Rep

  • Shaina Roth

Israeli Affairs

  • IA Gang

  • Cooper Wasserman

Religious Education

Rel/Educators

  • Annie Segal

  • Avital Lichtenfeld

Tefillah Engagers

  • Avital Aaron

  • Alex Watts

Di’Jew’tal Chair

  • Samara Kohn

SATO SQUAD

Some Good News Reporter

  • Lana Hosp

Special Agents

  • Sam Kantrowitz

  • Lilli Roth

Social Media Activist

  • Harry Heftler

Mem/Kad

Metny Match-Up

  • Andrew Zucker

Kadima Crew

  • Brianna Ackerman

Programming Platoon

  • Kyle Beame

  • Andrew Sternberg

  • Dahlia Segal​​

Communications Clan

Social Media Superstars

  • Emily Zeist

  • Ruth Winn

Paparazzi

  • Alyssa Yaraghchi

Presidential Council

Freshmen Reps

  • Yoni Conn

  • Ruby Engel

Sophomore Rep

  • Gabe Lerner

Junior Rep

  • Lili Roth

Senior Rep

  • AJ Rahmanan

IA Council

The Participant

  • Ruby Engel

  • Kayla Lerner

The Fact Checker

  • Avital Aaron

Rel/Ed Council

Social Media Captain

  • Alyssa Poppers

Mini Rel/Ed

  • Rachel Abramowitz

  • Seth Schlank

Sa/To Council

Current Events Researchers

  • Alyssa Poppers

  • Yoni Conn

Tikkun Olam Captain

  • Jeremy Malaga

Mem/Kad Council

Traveling Mem/Kad

  • Gabe Lerner

  • Alyssa Yaraghchi

Reminder Crew

  • Ruby Engel

Comm Council

Sidekick

  • Lili Roth

Event Promoters

  • Jonah Gluck

  • Andrew Sternberg

Slideshow Helper

  • Paige Underweiser

President Council

  • Arielle Schlissel

Israel Affairs

  • Ziv Nachshon

Social Action/Tikkun Olam

  • Raquel Gaba

Membership/Kadima 

  • Remy Herrnson 

Communications

  • Alexa Sedaghat

Kadima Representative   

  • Jonah Resnick

President Council

  • Eitan Gotian

  • Noam Spevack

  • Harrison Gerson

  • Daniel Patchen

Israel Affairs Council

  • Cooper Wasserman

  • Dina Millerman

Religion/Education Council

  • Annie Segal

SA/TO Council

  • Harry Heftler

  • Ruth Winn

Mem/Kad Council

  • Kyle Beame

  • Jessica Casper

  • Zach Weitzen

  • Kayla Roth

Communications Council

  • Zeke Fox

  • Ethan Beer

  • Adam Berkowitz

  • Liam Shmuel